Scoreboard

Date Teams Event Results Links
 
February
Feb. 09 Maryville (TN) Emory University 7
  Agnes Scott   0
Feb. 10 Agnes Scott Emory University 6
  Agnes Scott   5
  Emory Classic
 
March
Mar. 02 Agnes Scott   19
  Lauren Giddings Tournament
  Brenau   15
  Lauren Giddings Tournament
Mar. 03 Penn St.-Behrend   7
  Lauren Giddings Tournament
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   0
  Lauren Giddings Tournament
Mar. 09 Agnes Scott *   13
  Agnes Scott *   6
Mar. 21 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   0
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   1
  suspended game started 3/21, finished 4/8
Mar. 27 Agnes Scott *   9
  Agnes Scott *   10
 
April
Apr. 07 Huntingdon *   2
  Huntingdon *   11
Apr. 08 Agnes Scott *   21
  Agnes Scott *   13
Apr. 10 LaGrange   5
  LaGrange   4
Apr. 13 Salem *   4
  Salem *   5
Apr. 17 Agnes Scott *   3
  Agnes Scott *   3
Apr. 18 Agnes Scott   0
  Agnes Scott   4
Apr. 20 Covenant *   3
  Senior Day
  Covenant *   2
Apr. 26 Wesleyan (Ga.) Winston-Salem, N.C. 4
  Agnes Scott Winston-Salem, N.C. 2
Apr. 27 Pine Manor   2
  GSAC Tournament
  Salem Winston-Salem, N.C. 1
  Agnes Scott Winston-Salem, N.C. 0
 
February
Feb. 08 Agnes Scott   7
  Agnes Scott   5
Feb. 16 Elmira   0
  Elmira   9
Feb. 22 Maryville (TN)   1
  Maryville (TN)   0
Feb. 23 Rust   0
  Rust   1
 
March
Mar. 04 Georgia Gwinnett   4
  Georgia Gwinnett   8
Mar. 08 Agnes Scott Emory; Atlanta Georgia 11
  Agnes Scott   0
  Eagle Softball Bash
Mar. 09 Spalding Emory; Atlanta Georgia 3
  Agnes Scott   0
Mar. 11 Agnes Scott Cocoa Beach 5
  Cocoa Beach Spring Break Trip
  Finlandia Cocoa Beach 4
  Space Coast Spring Training
Mar. 12 Wesleyan (Conn.) National Training Center in Clermont, Fla. 7
  Meredith National Training Center in Clermont, Fla 5
Mar. 13 Bloomfield Cocoa Beach 7
  Agnes Scott Cocoa Beach 4
Mar. 19 LaGrange   6
  LaGrange   12
Mar. 22 Agnes Scott   13
  Agnes Scott   11
Mar. 26 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   0
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   1
Mar. 27 Hendrix   6
  Hendrix   4
 
April
Apr. 01 Agnes Scott   6
  Agnes Scott   5
Apr. 09 Point U.   9
  Point U.   0
Apr. 10 Agnes Scott *   9
  Agnes Scott *   6
Apr. 12 Salem *   8
  Salem *   2
Apr. 16 Agnes Scott   1
  Agnes Scott   7
Apr. 18 Agnes Scott *   3
  Agnes Scott *   5
Apr. 25 Wesleyan (Ga.) Ga. Tech 0
  GSAC Tournament
Apr. 26 Finlandia Ga. Tech 2
  GSAC Tournament
Apr. 27 Finlandia Ga. Tech 9
  GSAC Final
 
May
May. 09 Agnes Scott   1
  NCAA Tournament
May. 10 Lynchburg Atlanta, GA 6
 
February
Feb. 14 Agnes Scott   1
  Agnes Scott   2
Feb. 27 Agnes Scott   2
  Agnes Scott   3
Feb. 28 Covenant   4
  Covenant   13
 
March
Mar. 06 Adrian   7
  Lauren Giddings Classic
Mar. 07 Randolph   2
  Lauren Giddings Classic
  DePauw   6
  Lauren Giddings Classic
Mar. 08 Washington (Mo.)   5
  Decatur, Ga.
Mar. 13 Agnes Scott *   2
  Agnes Scott *   8
Mar. 15 Rust   2
  Rust   3
Mar. 16 Brenau   1
  Brenau   4
Mar. 17 Agnes Scott   1
  Agnes Scott   9
Mar. 25 Agnes Scott   0
  Agnes Scott   0
Mar. 29 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   4
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   3
 
April
Apr. 01 Agnes Scott   1
  Agnes Scott   0
Apr. 09 Agnes Scott   1
  Agnes Scott   1
Apr. 11 Salem *   6
  Salem *   3
Apr. 14 Agnes Scott   2
  Agnes Scott   1
Apr. 17 Agnes Scott *   6
  Agnes Scott *   3
Apr. 22 Huntingdon   1
  Huntingdon   5
Apr. 24 Finlandia * Wesleyan College (Ga.) 0
  GSAC Conference Tournament First Round
  Salem * Wesleyan College (Ga.) 9
  GSAC Conference Tournament 2nd Round
Apr. 26 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   1
  GSAC Consolation Bracket Elimination Game
  Agnes Scott * Wesleyan College 0
  GSAC Championship Game
 
February
Feb. 12 Agnes Scott   1
  Agnes Scott   0
Feb. 13 Agnes Scott Atlanta, Ga. 3
  3n2 Elite Event
  Agnes Scott   1
  3n2 Elite Event
Feb. 14 Huntingdon Atlanta, Ga. 3
  3n2 Elite Event
  Agnes Scott   3
  3n2 Elite Event
Feb. 27 Agnes Scott   7
  Agnes Scott   4
Feb. 28 Agnes Scott   10
  Agnes Scott   0
 
March
Mar. 02 Covenant   4
  Covenant   3
Mar. 16 Agnes Scott Clermont, Fla. 3
  Amherst Clermont, Fla. 5
Mar. 17 Frostburg St. Clermont, Florida 6
  The Spring Games
  Agnes Scott Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way #3) 1
  The Spring Games
Mar. 29 Alverno   1
  Alverno   6
 
April
Apr. 02 Agnes Scott   2
  Agnes Scott   1
Apr. 05 Agnes Scott   4
  Agnes Scott   0
Apr. 10 Salem *   4
  Salem *   2
Apr. 13 Agnes Scott *   2
  Agnes Scott *   4
Apr. 16 Agnes Scott *   3
  Agnes Scott *   0
Apr. 20 Agnes Scott   12
  Agnes Scott   6
Apr. 24 Wesleyan (Ga.) *   1
  Postponed from 4/22
  Wesleyan (Ga.) *   7
  Postponed from 4/22
Apr. 25 LaGrange   2
  LaGrange   11
Apr. 29 Agnes Scott Macon, Ga. 1
  GSAC Conference Tournament April 29 - May 1
  Agnes Scott Macon, Ga. 11
  GSAC Tournament
Apr. 30 #2 Wesleyan Macon, Ga. 0
  GSAC Conference Final
 
May
May. 13 Agnes Scott Tyler, Texas 0
  NCAA Division III Softball Regional
May. 14 #5 Texas Lutheran NCAA Division III Softball Regional 9
  Elimination Game
 
February
Feb. 07 Wesleyan (Ga.)    
  Wesleyan (Ga.)    
Feb. 10 Agnes Scott Memphis, Tenn.  
  Agnes Scott    
Feb. 11 Webster Memphis, Tenn.  
  Agnes Scott    
Feb. 16 Sewanee    
  Sewanee    
Feb. 18 Emory    
  Emory    
Feb. 22 Agnes Scott    
  Agnes Scott    
Feb. 24 Ferrum    
  Ferrum    
Feb. 25 Agnes Scott    
  Agnes Scott    
Feb. 28 Agnes Scott    
  Agnes Scott    
 
March
Mar. 02 Cumberland (TN)    
  Cumberland (TN)    
Mar. 14 Agnes Scott *    
  Agnes Scott *    
Mar. 16 Huntingdon *    
  Huntingdon *    
Mar. 17 Agnes Scott    
  Agnes Scott    
Mar. 21 Piedmont *    
  Piedmont *    
Mar. 24 Agnes Scott *    
  Agnes Scott *    
Mar. 25 Berea *    
  Berea *    
Mar. 28 LaGrange *    
  LaGrange *    
Mar. 30 Agnes Scott    
  Agnes Scott    
Mar. 31 Agnes Scott *    
  Agnes Scott *    
 
April
Apr. 10 Brevard    
  Brevard    
* Conference
Bold: Home event