Top Stories
More Stories
November 2, 2017 Knott Selected to All-Divisional Team FAYETTEVILLE, N.C.—Senior Resa Knott (Atlanta, Ga.) was named to the USA South West Division Second Team as announced by the...
October 31, 2017 Lions Top Scotties in Conference Tourney MARYVILLE, Tenn.—Agnes Scott Volleyball saw its time in the 2017 USA South tournament come to an end with a three-set loss...
October 28, 2017 Scotties Close out Regular Season with Tri Split LAGRANGE, Ga.—Agnes Scott Volleyball split a tri-match with Berea and LaGrange on the final day of the regular season on...
October 24, 2017 Scotties Fall to Tornados in Four-Set Battle DECATUR, Ga.—Agnes Scott Volleyball closed out its 2017 home schedule with a well-fought loss in four sets to Brevard...
October 22, 2017 Scotties Drop Two at Berry MT. BERRY, Ga.—Agnes Scott Volleyball finished off a busy week with a pair of three-set losses to Sewanee and Berry on...
October 21, 2017 Spirited Scotties Prove Tough in USA South Tri-Match DECATUR, Ga.—A furious first-match rally fell just short as Agnes Scott was swept in a home tri-match against Huntingdon and...
Upcoming
Oct 21
Final
3 Covenant
0 vs. Huntingdon
@ Decatur, Ga.
Oct 21
Final
3 Covenant
1 at Agnes Scott
Oct 22
Final
vs. Sewanee L, 3-0
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Oct 22
Final
at Berry L, 3-0
Senior Day
Oct 24
Final
Brevard L, 3-1
Oct 28
Final
vs. Berea W, 3-0
@ LaGrange, Ga. Tri-Match
Oct 28
Final
at LaGrange L, 3-2
Oct 31
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 3-0
@ Maryville, Tenn. USA South Tournament - First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Results
The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
Aug 30
Final
vs. Lynchburg L, 3-0
@ Berry College Berry College Invitational
Aug 30
Final
vs. DePauw L, 3-0
@ Berry College Berry College Invitational
Sep 03
Final
Brenau L, 3-1
Sep 06
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 3-0
@ Greensboro Greensboro College Invitational
Sep 06
Final
at Greensboro L, 3-1
Greensboro College Invitational
Sep 07
Final
vs. Guilford W, 3-0
@ Greensboro, N.C. Greensboro College Invitational
Sep 07
Final
vs. Hollins W, 3-2
@ Greensboro Greensboro College Invitational
Sep 10
Final
LaGrange W, 3-0
Sep 13
Final
vs. Emory & Henry L, 3-0
@ Covenant
Sep 13
Final
at Covenant L, 3-0
Sep 17
Final
at Piedmont L, 3-0
Sep 20
Final
Salem L, 3-2
Sep 26
Final
at Emory L, 3-0
Sep 30
Final
Huntingdon W, 3-0
Oct 02
Final
Toccoa Falls W, 3-1
Oct 04
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Oct 07
Final
Covenant L, 3-0
Oct 16
Final
at Huntingdon L, 3-1
Oct 18
Final
at Gulf Coast State College L, 3-0
(12 pm Central Time)
Oct 21
Final
at LaGrange L, 3-0
Oct 25
Final
at Salem L, 3-2
Oct 29
Final
Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Agnes Scott Senior Night
Nov 01
Final
vs. Rust W, 3-0
@ Memphis, TN Rhodes College Classic (Times EST)
Nov 01
Final
vs. Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
@ Rhodes Classic (Times are E.S.T.) Rhodes College Classic
Nov 02
Final
at Rhodes L, 3-0
Rhodes College Classic
Nov 07
Final
vs. Me.-Presque Isle W, 3-0
@ Salem, NC GSAC Quarterfinal
Nov 08
Final
vs. Finlandia L, 3-1
@ Salem, NC GSAC Semifinals
Aug 29
12:00 PM
Point University
Exhibition
Sep 01
Final
Toccoa Falls College W, 3-0
Sep 04
Final
vs. Talladega W, 3-0
@ Montgomery, Ala. Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament
Sep 04
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 3-1
@ Huntingdon Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament
Sep 05
Final
vs. Sewanee L, 3-0
@ Huntingdon College Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament
Sep 05
Final
at Huntingdon L, 3-1
Sep 09
Final
at Brewton Parker W, 3-2
Sep 17
Final
at LaGrange L, 3-0
Sep 19
Final
Salem W, 3-0
Sep 23
Final
at Toccoa Falls College W, 3-0
Sep 25
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Sep 30
Final
Oglethorpe L, 3-2
Sep 30
Final
Emory L, 3-0
Oct 09
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Oct 09
Final
vs. Emory & Henry L, 3-0
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Oct 11
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 3-1
@ Birmingham Southern College
Oct 11
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Oct 15
Final
Piedmont L, 3-0
Oct 20
Final
LaGrange L, 3-1
Oct 22
Final
Brewton Parker W, 3-0
Oct 24
Final
at Salem W, 3-0
Oct 25
Final
at Guilford L, 3-0
Oct 28
Final
Huntingdon L, 3-0
Oct 30
Final
Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Senior Night
Nov 06
Final
#7 Mills W, 3-0
Great South Athletic Conference Quarterfinal
Nov 07
Final
vs. #3 Finlandia W, 3-0
@ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium GSAC Semifinal
Nov 07
Final
vs. UC Santa Cruz L, 3-0
@ Decatur, GA Great South Athletic Conference Championship
Sep 01
Final
vs. East Tex. Baptist L, 3-0
@ Jackson, Miss. Millsaps Invitational
Sep 01
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 3-0
@ Jackson, Miss. Millsaps Invitational
Sep 02
Final
vs. Mississippi University for Women W, 3-0
@ Jackson, Miss. Millsaps Invitational
Sep 02
Final
vs. Dallas L, 3-0
@ Jackson, MS Millsaps Invitational
Sep 05
Final
Toccoa Falls L, 3-2
Sep 08
Final
Brewton Parker W, 3-2
Sep 14
Final
vs. Brewton Parker W, 3-1
@ Mount Vernon, Ga.
Sep 16
Final
at Salem L, 3-2
Sep 16
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) L, 3-2
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. at Salem College
Sep 19
Final
at Toccoa Falls L, 3-1
Sep 23
Final
vs. Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-1
@ Macon, Ga.
Sep 23
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Sep 26
Final
Piedmont L, 3-1
Sep 28
Final
LaGrange W, 3-0
Sep 30
Final
vs. Huntingdon L, 3-1
@ Lookout Mountain, Ga
Sep 30
Final
at Covenant L, 3-0
Oct 04
Final
at Brevard L, 3-0
Oct 05
Final
Oglethorpe W, 3-2
Oct 05
Final
Emory L, 3-0
Oct 07
Final
1 Berea
3 at Agnes Scott
Tri-Match
Oct 07
Final
0 Berea
3 vs. LaGrange
@ Decatur, GA Tri-Match
Oct 07
Final
3 LaGrange
1 at Agnes Scott
Oct 14
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-1
Oct 14
Cancelled
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Oct 17
Final
at Piedmont L, 3-0
Oct 21
Final
3 Huntingdon
2 at Agnes Scott
AGNES SCOTT SENIOR DAY
Oct 21
Final
3 Covenant
0 vs. Huntingdon
@ Decatur, Ga.
Oct 21
Final
3 Covenant
1 at Agnes Scott
Oct 22
Final
vs. Sewanee L, 3-0
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Oct 22
Final
at Berry L, 3-0
Senior Day
Oct 24
Final
Brevard L, 3-1
Oct 28
Final
vs. Berea W, 3-0
@ LaGrange, Ga. Tri-Match
Oct 28
Final
at LaGrange L, 3-2
Oct 31
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 3-0
@ Maryville, Tenn. USA South Tournament - First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Calendar
« Nov Dec 2017 Jan »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
No events in this month

Scotties Scoreboard

Composite Schedule

Social Stream

Scotties Social

Alumni Spotlight

ASC Alumna Spotlight: Caitlin Suilmann
Soccer/2011/Biology, Minor in Spanish and Chemistry

Meet The Coach

Clinton Bell
Head Cross Country Coach