Top Stories
More Stories
Upcoming
Oct 21
Final
3 Covenant
0 vs. Huntingdon
@ Decatur, Ga.
Oct 21
Final
3 Covenant
1 at Agnes Scott
Oct 22
Final
vs. Sewanee L, 3-0
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Oct 22
Final
at Berry L, 3-0
Senior Day
Oct 24
Final
Brevard L, 3-1
Oct 28
Final
vs. Berea W, 3-0
@ LaGrange, Ga. Tri-Match
Oct 28
Final
at LaGrange L, 3-2
Oct 31
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 3-0
@ Maryville, Tenn. USA South Tournament - First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Results
The view requested (2) is not available
No Event
No Event
No Event
Aug 30
Final
vs. Lynchburg L, 3-0
@ Berry College Berry College Invitational
Aug 30
Final
vs. DePauw L, 3-0
@ Berry College Berry College Invitational
Sep 03
Final
Brenau L, 3-1
Sep 06
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 3-0
@ Greensboro Greensboro College Invitational
Sep 06
Final
at Greensboro L, 3-1
Greensboro College Invitational
Sep 07
Final
vs. Guilford W, 3-0
@ Greensboro, N.C. Greensboro College Invitational
Sep 07
Final
vs. Hollins W, 3-2
@ Greensboro Greensboro College Invitational
Sep 10
Final
LaGrange W, 3-0
Sep 13
Final
vs. Emory & Henry L, 3-0
@ Covenant
Sep 13
Final
at Covenant L, 3-0
Sep 17
Final
at Piedmont L, 3-0
Sep 20
Final
Salem L, 3-2
Sep 26
Final
at Emory L, 3-0
Sep 30
Final
Huntingdon W, 3-0
Oct 02
Final
Toccoa Falls W, 3-1
Oct 04
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Oct 07
Final
Covenant L, 3-0
Oct 16
Final
at Huntingdon L, 3-1
Oct 18
Final
at Gulf Coast State College L, 3-0
(12 pm Central Time)
Oct 21
Final
at LaGrange L, 3-0
Oct 25
Final
at Salem L, 3-2
Oct 29
Final
Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Agnes Scott Senior Night
Nov 01
Final
vs. Rust W, 3-0
@ Memphis, TN Rhodes College Classic (Times EST)
Nov 01
Final
vs. Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
@ Rhodes Classic (Times are E.S.T.) Rhodes College Classic
Nov 02
Final
at Rhodes L, 3-0
Rhodes College Classic
Nov 07
Final
vs. Me.-Presque Isle W, 3-0
@ Salem, NC GSAC Quarterfinal
Nov 08
Final
vs. Finlandia L, 3-1
@ Salem, NC GSAC Semifinals
Aug 29
12:00 PM
Point University
Exhibition
Sep 01
Final
Toccoa Falls College W, 3-0
Sep 04
Final
vs. Talladega W, 3-0
@ Montgomery, Ala. Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament
Sep 04
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 3-1
@ Huntingdon Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament
Sep 05
Final
vs. Sewanee L, 3-0
@ Huntingdon College Huntingdon Jubilee Tournament
Sep 05
Final
at Huntingdon L, 3-1
Sep 09
Final
at Brewton Parker W, 3-2
Sep 17
Final
at LaGrange L, 3-0
Sep 19
Final
Salem W, 3-0
Sep 23
Final
at Toccoa Falls College W, 3-0
Sep 25
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Sep 30
Final
Oglethorpe L, 3-2
Sep 30
Final
Emory L, 3-0
Oct 09
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-0
Oct 09
Final
vs. Emory & Henry L, 3-0
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Oct 11
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 3-1
@ Birmingham Southern College
Oct 11
Final
at Birmingham-Southern L, 3-0
Oct 15
Final
Piedmont L, 3-0
Oct 20
Final
LaGrange L, 3-1
Oct 22
Final
Brewton Parker W, 3-0
Oct 24
Final
at Salem W, 3-0
Oct 25
Final
at Guilford L, 3-0
Oct 28
Final
Huntingdon L, 3-0
Oct 30
Final
Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Senior Night
Nov 06
Final
#7 Mills W, 3-0
Great South Athletic Conference Quarterfinal
Nov 07
Final
vs. #3 Finlandia W, 3-0
@ Agnes Scott College, Woodruff Gymnasium GSAC Semifinal
Nov 07
Final
vs. UC Santa Cruz L, 3-0
@ Decatur, GA Great South Athletic Conference Championship
Sep 01
Final
vs. East Tex. Baptist L, 3-0
@ Jackson, Miss. Millsaps Invitational
Sep 01
Final
vs. Rhodes L, 3-0
@ Jackson, Miss. Millsaps Invitational
Sep 02
Final
vs. Mississippi University for Women W, 3-0
@ Jackson, Miss. Millsaps Invitational
Sep 02
Final
vs. Dallas L, 3-0
@ Jackson, MS Millsaps Invitational
Sep 05
Final
Toccoa Falls L, 3-2
Sep 08
Final
Brewton Parker W, 3-2
Sep 14
Final
vs. Brewton Parker W, 3-1
@ Mount Vernon, Ga.
Sep 16
Final
at Salem L, 3-2
Sep 16
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (NC) L, 3-2
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. at Salem College
Sep 19
Final
at Toccoa Falls L, 3-1
Sep 23
Final
vs. Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-1
@ Macon, Ga.
Sep 23
Final
at Wesleyan (Ga.) W, 3-0
Sep 26
Final
Piedmont L, 3-1
Sep 28
Final
LaGrange W, 3-0
Sep 30
Final
vs. Huntingdon L, 3-1
@ Lookout Mountain, Ga
Sep 30
Final
at Covenant L, 3-0
Oct 04
Final
at Brevard L, 3-0
Oct 05
Final
Oglethorpe W, 3-2
Oct 05
Final
Emory L, 3-0
Oct 07
Final
1 Berea
3 at Agnes Scott
Tri-Match
Oct 07
Final
0 Berea
3 vs. LaGrange
@ Decatur, GA Tri-Match
Oct 07
Final
3 LaGrange
1 at Agnes Scott
Oct 14
Final
at Maryville (Tenn.) L, 3-1
Oct 14
Cancelled
vs. Wesleyan (Ga.)
@ Maryville, Tenn.
Oct 17
Final
at Piedmont L, 3-0
Oct 21
Final
3 Huntingdon
2 at Agnes Scott
AGNES SCOTT SENIOR DAY
Oct 21
Final
3 Covenant
0 vs. Huntingdon
@ Decatur, Ga.
Oct 21
Final
3 Covenant
1 at Agnes Scott
Oct 22
Final
vs. Sewanee L, 3-0
@ Mount Berry, Ga.
Oct 22
Final
at Berry L, 3-0
Senior Day
Oct 24
Final
Brevard L, 3-1
Oct 28
Final
vs. Berea W, 3-0
@ LaGrange, Ga. Tri-Match
Oct 28
Final
at LaGrange L, 3-2
Oct 31
Final
vs. Piedmont L, 3-0
@ Maryville, Tenn. USA South Tournament - First Round
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Calendar
« Jan Feb 2018 Mar »
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 1 2 3
No events in this month

Scotties Scoreboard

Composite Schedule

Social Stream

Scotties Social

Alumni Spotlight

ASC Alumna Spotlight: Kirnel Daniel
Volleyball/2011/Psychology, minor in Education

Meet The Coach

Eric Struble
Head Soccer Coach